1st(1st leg) | TSV 1860 München | - | Skeid Fotball | 2:2 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Skeid Fotball | - | TSV 1860 München | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 16/09/1969 | Winner: Skeid Fotball | ||||
1st(1st leg) | RSC Charleroi | - | NK Zagreb | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | NK Zagreb | - | RSC Charleroi | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 24/09/1969 | Winner: RSC Charleroi | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vojvodina | - | Gwardia Warszawa | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Gwardia Warszawa | - | Vojvodina | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 04/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 17/09/1969 | Winner: Gwardia Warszawa | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Arsenal FC | - | Glentoran FC | 3:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Glentoran FC | - | Arsenal FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1969 | Winner: Arsenal FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Rouen 1899 | - | FC Twente '65 | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Twente '65 | - | FC Rouen 1899 | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 09/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1969 | Winner: FC Rouen 1899 | ||||
1st(1st leg) | RSC Anderlecht | - | Valur Reykjavík | 6:0 (5:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Valur Reykjavík | - | RSC Anderlecht | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 10/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 19/09/1969 | Winner: RSC Anderlecht | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vitória Guimarães | - | TJ Baník Ostrava | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TJ Baník Ostrava | - | Vitória Guimarães | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 10/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1969 | Winner: Vitória Guimarães | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dundee United | - | Newcastle United | 1:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Newcastle United | - | Dundee United | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Newcastle United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Zürich | - | Kilmarnock FC | 3:2 (2:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Kilmarnock FC | - | FC Zürich | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1969 | Winner: Kilmarnock FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Liverpool FC | - | Dundalk FC | 10:0 (5:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dundalk FC | - | Liverpool FC | 0:4 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1969 | Winner: Liverpool FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dunfermline Athletic | - | Girondins Bordeaux | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Girondins Bordeaux | - | Dunfermline Athletic | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Dunfermline Athletic | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | Altay Izmir | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Altay Izmir | - | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: FC Carl Zeiss Jena | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Lausanne Sports | - | Raba ETO Győr | 1:2 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Raba ETO Győr | - | Lausanne Sports | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Raba ETO Győr | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hannover 96 | - | AFC Ajax | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AFC Ajax | - | Hannover 96 | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 24/09/1969 | Winner: AFC Ajax | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Bacau | - | Floriana FC | 6:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Floriana FC | - | Dinamo Bacau | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1969 | Winner: Dinamo Bacau | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Wiener Sport-Club | - | Ruch Chorzów | 4:2 (3:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Ruch Chorzów | - | Wiener Sport-Club | 4:1 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1969 | Winner: Ruch Chorzów | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hansa Rostock | - | Panionios GSS | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Panionios GSS | - | Hansa Rostock | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1969 | Winner: Hansa Rostock | ||||
1st(1st leg) | UD Las Palmas | - | Hertha BSC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hertha BSC | - | UD Las Palmas | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Hertha BSC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Juventus | - | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | - | Juventus | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Juventus | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Metz | - | SSC Napoli | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SSC Napoli | - | FC Metz | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: SSC Napoli | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Slavia Sofia | - | Valencia CF | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Valencia CF | - | Slavia Sofia | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Slavia Sofia | ||||
1st(1st leg) | VfB Stuttgart | - | Malmö FF | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Malmö FF | - | VfB Stuttgart | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: VfB Stuttgart | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Barcelona | - | B 1913 Odense | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | B 1913 Odense | - | FC Barcelona | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: FC Barcelona | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rosenborg BK | - | Southampton FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Southampton FC | - | Rosenborg BK | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Southampton FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Aris Saloniki | - | Cagliari Calcio | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Cagliari Calcio | - | Aris Saloniki | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Cagliari Calcio | ||||
1st(1st leg) | CE Sabadell | - | FC Brugeois | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Brugeois | - | CE Sabadell | 5:1 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: FC Brugeois | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Inter | - | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TJ Sparta ČKD Praha | - | Inter | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 17/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Inter | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Partizan | - | Újpesti Dózsa SC | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Újpesti Dózsa SC | - | Partizan | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Újpesti Dózsa SC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vitória Setúbal | - | Rapid Bucureşti | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rapid Bucureşti | - | Vitória Setúbal | 1:4 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Vitória Setúbal | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Jeunesse Esch | - | Coleraine FC | 3:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Coleraine FC | - | Jeunesse Esch | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Coleraine FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sporting CP | - | Linzer ASK | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Linzer ASK | - | Sporting CP | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 24/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: Sporting CP | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hvidovre IF | - | FC Porto | 1:2 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Porto | - | Hvidovre IF | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 24/09/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 01/10/1969 | Winner: FC Porto | ||||