1st(1st leg) | Raba ETO Győr | - | FC Barcelona | 2:3 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Barcelona | - | Raba ETO Győr | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 21/10/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/11/1969 | Winner: FC Barcelona | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Skeid Fotball | - | Dinamo Bacau | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dinamo Bacau | - | Skeid Fotball | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/10/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/10/1969 | Winner: Dinamo Bacau | ||||
1st(1st leg) | RSC Charleroi | - | FC Rouen 1899 | 3:1 (3:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Rouen 1899 | - | RSC Charleroi | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 29/10/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 19/11/1969 | Winner: FC Rouen 1899 | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sporting CP | - | Arsenal FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Arsenal FC | - | Sporting CP | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 29/10/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/11/1969 | Winner: Arsenal FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Brugeois | - | Újpesti Dózsa SC | 5:2 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Újpesti Dózsa SC | - | FC Brugeois | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 29/10/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/11/1969 | Winner: Újpesti Dózsa SC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vitória Guimarães | - | Southampton FC | 3:3 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Southampton FC | - | Vitória Guimarães | 5:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 04/11/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 12/11/1969 | Winner: Southampton FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dunfermline Athletic | - | Gwardia Warszawa | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Gwardia Warszawa | - | Dunfermline Athletic | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 05/11/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 18/11/1969 | Winner: Dunfermline Athletic | ||||
1st(1st leg) | RSC Anderlecht | - | Coleraine FC | 6:1 (3:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Coleraine FC | - | RSC Anderlecht | 3:7 (0:6) | ||
1st(1st leg): 11/11/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 20/11/1969 | Winner: RSC Anderlecht | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hansa Rostock | - | Inter | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Inter | - | Hansa Rostock | 3:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/11/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/11/1969 | Winner: Inter | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | Cagliari Calcio | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Cagliari Calcio | - | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/11/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/11/1969 | Winner: FC Carl Zeiss Jena | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vitória Setúbal | - | Liverpool FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Liverpool FC | - | Vitória Setúbal | 3:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/11/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/11/1969 | Winner: Vitória Setúbal | ||||
1st(1st leg) | VfB Stuttgart | - | SSC Napoli | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SSC Napoli | - | VfB Stuttgart | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/11/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/11/1969 | Winner: SSC Napoli | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hertha BSC | - | Juventus | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Juventus | - | Hertha BSC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 12/11/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/11/1969 | Winner: Hertha BSC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AFC Ajax | - | Ruch Chorzów | 7:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Ruch Chorzów | - | AFC Ajax | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/11/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/11/1969 | Winner: AFC Ajax | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Porto | - | Newcastle United | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Newcastle United | - | FC Porto | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/11/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/11/1969 | Winner: Newcastle United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Kilmarnock FC | - | Slavia Sofia | 4:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Slavia Sofia | - | Kilmarnock FC | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/11/1969 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/11/1969 | Winner: Kilmarnock FC | ||||