1st(1st leg) Bohemian FC - 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1:3 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) 1. FC Kaiserslautern - Bohemian FC 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 11/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 21/09/2000 Winner: 1. FC Kaiserslautern
1st(1st leg) 1. FC Košice - Grazer AK 2:3 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Grazer AK - 1. FC Košice 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 12/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 26/09/2000 Winner: Grazer AK
1st(1st leg) IFK Norrköping - Slovan Liberec 2:2 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Slovan Liberec - IFK Norrköping 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 12/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Slovan Liberec
1st(1st leg) FC Basel - SK Brann 3:2 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) SK Brann - FC Basel 4:4 (4:1)
1st(1st leg): 12/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: FC Basel
1st(1st leg) KAA Gent - AFC Ajax 0:6 (0:2)
2nd (2nd leg) AFC Ajax - KAA Gent 3:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 12/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: AFC Ajax
1st(1st leg) Lierse SK - Girondins Bordeaux 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Girondins Bordeaux - Lierse SK 5:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 12/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 26/09/2000 Winner: Girondins Bordeaux
1st(1st leg) FK Drnovice - TSV 1860 München 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) TSV 1860 München - FK Drnovice 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 12/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 26/09/2000 Winner: TSV 1860 München
1st(1st leg) Budapesti Vasas - AEK Athen 2:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) AEK Athen - Budapesti Vasas 2:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 12/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: AEK Athen
1st(1st leg) Rapid Wien - Örgryte IS 3:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Örgryte IS - Rapid Wien 1:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 12/09/2000 17:00 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 17:00 Winner: Rapid Wien
1st(1st leg) ND HIT Gorica - AS Roma 1:4 (1:3)
2nd (2nd leg) AS Roma - ND HIT Gorica 7:0 (5:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: AS Roma
1st(1st leg) FC Zimbru - Hertha BSC 1:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Hertha BSC - FC Zimbru 2:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 21/09/2000 Winner: Hertha BSC
1st(1st leg) Alania Vladikavkaz - Amica Wronki 0:3 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Amica Wronki - Alania Vladikavkaz 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Amica Wronki
1st(1st leg) FK Napredak - OFI Heraklion 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) OFI Heraklion - FK Napredak 6:0 (5:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: OFI Heraklion
1st(1st leg) Lokomotiv Moskva - PFC Nafteks 4:2 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) PFC Nafteks - Lokomotiv Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Lokomotiv Moskva
1st(1st leg) Lillestrøm SK - Dinamo Moskva 3:1 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Dinamo Moskva - Lillestrøm SK 2:1 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Lillestrøm SK
1st(1st leg) Olimpija Ljubljana - Espanyol Barcelona 2:1 (2:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Espanyol Barcelona - Olimpija Ljubljana 2:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Espanyol Barcelona
1st(1st leg) Vorskla Poltava - Boavista 1:2 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Boavista - Vorskla Poltava 2:1 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Boavista
1st(1st leg) CSKA Moskva - Viborg FF 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Viborg FF - CSKA Moskva 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 26/09/2000 Winner: Viborg FF
1st(1st leg) FC Gueugnon - Iraklis Saloniki 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Iraklis Saloniki - FC Gueugnon 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Iraklis Saloniki
1st(1st leg) Slovan Bratislava - Dinamo Zagreb 0:3 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Dinamo Zagreb - Slovan Bratislava 1:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Dinamo Zagreb
1st(1st leg) CSKA Sofia - MTK Hungaria 1:2 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) MTK Hungaria - CSKA Sofia 0:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: MTK Hungaria
1st(1st leg) Antalyaspor - Werder Bremen 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Werder Bremen - Antalyaspor 6:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Werder Bremen
1st(1st leg) Roda JC Kerkrade - Inter Slovnaft Bratislava 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Inter Slovnaft Bratislava - Roda JC Kerkrade 2:1 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 26/09/2000 Winner: Inter Slovnaft Bratislava
1st(1st leg) Lausanne Sports - Torpedo Moskva 3:2 (1:2)
2nd (2nd leg) Torpedo Moskva - Lausanne Sports 0:2 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Lausanne Sports
1st(1st leg) Polonia Warszawa - Udinese Calcio 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Udinese Calcio - Polonia Warszawa 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 26/09/2000 Winner: Udinese Calcio
1st(1st leg) AIK Solna - Herfølge BK 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Herfølge BK - AIK Solna 1:1 (0:0, 0:1) aet
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Herfølge BK
1st(1st leg) Vitesse - Maccabi Haifa 3:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Maccabi Haifa - Vitesse 2:1 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Vitesse
1st(1st leg) FC Zürich - KRC Genk 1:2 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) KRC Genk - FC Zürich 2:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: KRC Genk
1st(1st leg) Molde FK - Rayo Vallecano 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Rayo Vallecano - Molde FK 1:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Rayo Vallecano
1st(1st leg) Club Brugge KV - APOEL Nikosia 2:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) APOEL Nikosia - Club Brugge KV 0:1 (0:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Club Brugge KV
1st(1st leg) FK Krivbas - FC Nantes 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Nantes - FK Krivbas 5:0 (3:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: FC Nantes
1st(1st leg) PAOK Saloniki - Beitar Jerusalem 3:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Beitar Jerusalem - PAOK Saloniki 3:3 (1:2)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: PAOK Saloniki
1st(1st leg) FK Pobeda - Parma AC 0:2 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Parma AC - FK Pobeda 4:0 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Parma AC
1st(1st leg) Halmstads BK - SL Benfica 2:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) SL Benfica - Halmstads BK 2:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Halmstads BK
1st(1st leg) Rapid Bucureşti - Liverpool FC 0:1 (0:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Liverpool FC - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Liverpool FC
1st(1st leg) Brøndby IF - NK Osijek 1:2 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) NK Osijek - Brøndby IF 0:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: NK Osijek
1st(1st leg) FC Tirol Innsbruck - ACF Fiorentina 3:1 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) ACF Fiorentina - FC Tirol Innsbruck 2:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: FC Tirol Innsbruck
1st(1st leg) CD Alavés - Gaziantepspor 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Gaziantepspor - CD Alavés 3:4 (2:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: CD Alavés
1st(1st leg) VfB Stuttgart - Heart of Midlothian 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Heart of Midlothian - VfB Stuttgart 3:2 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: VfB Stuttgart
1st(1st leg) Partizan - FC Porto 1:1 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC Porto - Partizan 1:0 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: FC Porto
1st(1st leg) Leicester City - Crvena Zvezda 1:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Crvena Zvezda - Leicester City 3:1 (1:1)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Crvena Zvezda
1st(1st leg) Chelsea FC - FC St. Gallen 1:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) FC St. Gallen - Chelsea FC 2:0 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: FC St. Gallen
1st(1st leg) Dunaferr SE - Feyenoord 0:1 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Feyenoord - Dunaferr SE 3:1 (1:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Feyenoord
1st(1st leg) Slavia Praha - Akademisk BK 3:0 (1:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Akademisk BK - Slavia Praha 0:2 (0:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Slavia Praha
1st(1st leg) Celtic FC - HJK Helsinki 2:0 (2:0)
2nd (2nd leg) HJK Helsinki - Celtic FC 2:1 (1:0, 2:0) aet
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Celtic FC
1st(1st leg) Ruch Chorzów - Inter 0:3 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) Inter - Ruch Chorzów 4:1 (2:0)
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Inter
1st(1st leg) Celta Vigo - HNK Rijeka 0:0 (0:0)
2nd (2nd leg) HNK Rijeka - Celta Vigo 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Celta Vigo
1st(1st leg) Real Zaragoza - Wisła Kraków 4:1 (1:1)
2nd (2nd leg) Wisła Kraków - Real Zaragoza 4:3 (0:1, 4:1, 4:1) pso
1st(1st leg): 14/09/2000 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/2000 Winner: Wisła Kraków