Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 01/07/2019 17:00 H CS Universitatea Craiova CS Universitatea Craiova 4:0 (1:0)
Friendlies Clubs 2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 10/01/2020 16:30 N KRC Genk KRC Genk 1:2 (1:0)
Week 11/01/2020 14:00 N 1. FC Union Berlin 1. FC Union Berlin 2:3 (2:3)
Week 15/01/2020 14:00 N Arminia Bielefeld Arminia Bielefeld 0:0 (0:0)
Week 16/01/2020 15:00 N 1. FC Köln II 1. FC Köln II 3:2
Week 21/07/2020 16:00 H Szombathelyi Haladás Szombathelyi Haladás 2:2
Week 22/07/2020 14:30 H FK Frýdek-Místek FK Frýdek-Místek 9:0 (1:0)
Week 26/07/2020 16:00 H NK Brežice 1919 NK Brežice 1919 4:0
Week 27/07/2020 10:00 H NK Drava Ptuj NK Drava Ptuj 2:2 (1:2)
Week 08/08/2020 16:00 N Sturm Graz Sturm Graz -:-
Week 09/08/2020 16:00 H Sparta Praha Sparta Praha -:-
Champions League Qual. 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 10/07/2019 19:00 H PFC Ludogorets Razgrad PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 2:1 (1:1)
1. Round 17/07/2019 18:30 A PFC Ludogorets Razgrad PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 3:2 (2:1)
2. Round 24/07/2019 19:00 H Valletta FC Valletta FC 3:1 (2:0)
2. Round 30/07/2019 19:00 A Valletta FC Valletta FC 1:1 (0:1)
3. Round 06/08/2019 19:00 A Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 1:1 (0:1)
3. Round 13/08/2019 19:00 H Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0:4 (0:1)
Europa League 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Group H 19/09/2019 20:00 A Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol Barcelona 1:1 (1:0)
Group H 03/10/2019 17:55 H PFC Ludogorets Razgrad PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 0:3 (0:2)
Group H 24/10/2019 17:55 A CSKA Moskva CSKA Moskva 1:0 (0:0)
Group H 07/11/2019 20:00 H CSKA Moskva CSKA Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
Group H 28/11/2019 17:55 H Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol Barcelona 2:2 (1:1)
Group H 12/12/2019 20:00 A PFC Ludogorets Razgrad PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 1:1 (0:1)
Europa League Qual. 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Play-offs 22/08/2019 18:00 A FK Sūduva FK Sūduva 0:0 (0:0)
Play-offs 29/08/2019 19:00 H FK Sūduva FK Sūduva 4:2 (2:1)
NB I 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
3. Round 17/08/2019 18:30 H Kaposvári RFC Kaposvári RFC 1:0 (1:0)
4. Round 25/08/2019 17:00 A Puskás FC Puskás FC 1:4 (1:1)
5. Round 01/09/2019 17:00 H Diósgyöri VTK Diósgyöri VTK 1:0 (1:0)
6. Round 14/09/2019 18:30 A Paksi SE Paksi SE 4:0 (3:0)
2. Round 22/09/2019 16:00 A Zalaegerszegi TE Zalaegerszegi TE 2:1 (0:1)
7. Round 29/09/2019 15:00 H Kisvárda FC Kisvárda FC 1:0 (0:0)
8. Round 06/10/2019 15:00 A Budapest Honvéd Budapest Honvéd 0:0 (0:0)
9. Round 19/10/2019 18:30 H Újpest FC Újpest FC 1:0 (1:0)
10. Round 27/10/2019 16:15 A Fehérvár FC Fehérvár FC 2:1 (1:0)
11. Round 02/11/2019 16:00 H Mezõkövesd-Zsóry Mezõkövesd-Zsóry 1:1 (1:0)
12. Round 10/11/2019 16:15 A Debreceni VSC Debreceni VSC 6:1 (2:0)
13. Round 24/11/2019 17:00 H Zalaegerszegi TE Zalaegerszegi TE 3:2 (3:1)
14. Round 01/12/2019 17:00 A Kaposvári RFC Kaposvári RFC 3:2 (2:1)
15. Round 08/12/2019 14:45 H Puskás FC Puskás FC 2:2 (2:0)
16. Round 15/12/2019 17:00 A Diósgyöri VTK Diósgyöri VTK 1:0 (1:0)
17. Round 25/01/2020 13:55 H Paksi SE Paksi SE 4:0 (2:0)
18. Round 01/02/2020 16:00 A Kisvárda FC Kisvárda FC 2:1 (1:1)
19. Round 05/02/2020 18:30 H Budapest Honvéd Budapest Honvéd 0:0 (0:0)
21. Round 15/02/2020 18:30 H Fehérvár FC Fehérvár FC 1:0 (0:0)
22. Round 22/02/2020 18:30 A Mezõkövesd-Zsóry Mezõkövesd-Zsóry 0:3 (0:3)
23. Round 29/02/2020 18:30 H Debreceni VSC Debreceni VSC 2:0 (2:0)
24. Round 07/03/2020 18:30 A Zalaegerszegi TE Zalaegerszegi TE 1:1 (1:0)
25. Round 14/03/2020 16:00 H Kaposvári RFC Kaposvári RFC 5:0 (1:0)
1. Round 23/05/2020 14:55 H Debreceni VSC Debreceni VSC 2:1 (2:1)
20. Round 27/05/2020 19:00 A Újpest FC Újpest FC 1:0 (1:0)
26. Round 31/05/2020 20:05 A Puskás FC Puskás FC 1:1 (1:1)
27. Round 07/06/2020 20:05 H Diósgyöri VTK Diósgyöri VTK 3:0 (0:0)
28. Round 10/06/2020 20:05 A Paksi SE Paksi SE 2:2 (0:0)
29. Round 13/06/2020 15:55 H Kisvárda FC Kisvárda FC 1:0 (0:0)
30. Round 16/06/2020 20:05 A Budapest Honvéd Budapest Honvéd 2:0 (0:0)
31. Round 20/06/2020 20:05 H Újpest FC Újpest FC 1:0 (0:0)
32. Round 23/06/2020 17:55 A Fehérvár FC Fehérvár FC 0:1 (0:1)
33. Round 27/06/2020 19:00 H Mezõkövesd-Zsóry Mezõkövesd-Zsóry 1:0 (1:0)
Magyar Kupa 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
6. Round 25/09/2019 14:00 A KSE Iváncsa KSE Iváncsa 3:0
7. Round 30/10/2019 11:30 A BKV Elöre SC BKV Elöre SC 3:1
8. Round 04/12/2019 19:00 A Békéscsaba 1912 Előre SE Békéscsaba 1912 Előre SE 0:2