Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 16/07/2019 18:30 A CF Peralada CF Peralada 6:0 (2:0)
Week 20/07/2019 17:00 A RC Lens RC Lens 3:1 (2:1)
Week 28/07/2019 15:00 A Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday 2:2 (1:1)
Europa League 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Group H 19/09/2019 20:00 H Ferencvárosi TC Ferencvárosi TC 1:1 (0:1)
Group H 03/10/2019 17:55 A CSKA Moskva CSKA Moskva 2:0 (0:0)
Group H 24/10/2019 17:55 A PFC Ludogorets Razgrad PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 1:0 (1:0)
Group H 07/11/2019 20:00 H PFC Ludogorets Razgrad PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 6:0 (3:0)
Group H 28/11/2019 17:55 A Ferencvárosi TC Ferencvárosi TC 2:2 (1:1)
Group H 12/12/2019 20:00 H CSKA Moskva CSKA Moskva 0:1 (0:0)
Round of 32 20/02/2020 20:00 A Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers 0:4 (0:1)
Round of 32 27/02/2020 17:55 H Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers 3:2 (1:1)
Europa League Qual. 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 25/07/2019 20:00 H UMF Stjarnan UMF Stjarnan 4:0 (0:0)
2. Round 01/08/2019 20:15 A UMF Stjarnan UMF Stjarnan 3:1 (1:0)
3. Round 08/08/2019 20:00 A FC Luzern FC Luzern 3:0 (1:0)
3. Round 15/08/2019 20:00 H FC Luzern FC Luzern 3:0 (3:0)
Play-offs 22/08/2019 20:00 H Zorya Lugansk Zorya Lugansk 3:1 (0:1)
Play-offs 29/08/2019 18:00 A Zorya Lugansk Zorya Lugansk 2:2 (1:0)
Primera División 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 18/08/2019 18:00 H Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 0:2 (0:1)
2. Round 25/08/2019 16:00 A CD Alavés CD Alavés 0:0 (0:0)
3. Round 01/09/2019 18:00 H Granada CF Granada CF 0:3 (0:1)
4. Round 15/09/2019 11:00 A SD Eibar SD Eibar 2:1 (0:0)
5. Round 22/09/2019 13:00 H Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 1:3 (0:2)
6. Round 26/09/2019 19:00 A Celta Vigo Celta Vigo 1:1 (0:0)
7. Round 29/09/2019 11:00 H Real Valladolid Real Valladolid 0:2 (0:1)
8. Round 06/10/2019 11:00 A RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca 0:2 (0:1)
9. Round 20/10/2019 15:00 H Villarreal CF Villarreal CF 0:1 (0:1)
10. Round 27/10/2019 15:00 A Levante UD Levante UD 1:0 (1:0)
11. Round 30/10/2019 19:00 A Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao 0:3 (0:2)
12. Round 02/11/2019 12:00 H Valencia CF Valencia CF 1:2 (1:0)
13. Round 10/11/2019 15:00 A Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 1:3 (1:1)
14. Round 24/11/2019 11:00 H Getafe CF Getafe CF 1:1 (1:1)
15. Round 01/12/2019 15:00 H CA Osasuna CA Osasuna 2:4 (1:0)
16. Round 07/12/2019 12:00 A Real Madrid Real Madrid 0:2 (0:1)
17. Round 15/12/2019 15:00 H Real Betis Real Betis 2:2 (2:1)
18. Round 22/12/2019 11:00 A CD Leganés CD Leganés 0:2 (0:1)
19. Round 04/01/2020 20:00 H FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 2:2 (1:0)
20. Round 19/01/2020 15:00 A Villarreal CF Villarreal CF 2:1 (1:0)
21. Round 25/01/2020 12:00 H Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao 1:1 (0:1)
22. Round 01/02/2020 12:00 A Granada CF Granada CF 1:2 (1:1)
23. Round 09/02/2020 11:00 H RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca 1:0 (0:0)
24. Round 16/02/2020 11:00 A Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 2:2 (1:1)
25. Round 23/02/2020 15:00 A Real Valladolid Real Valladolid 1:2 (0:0)
26. Round 01/03/2020 15:00 H Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 1:1 (1:0)
27. Round 08/03/2020 11:00 A CA Osasuna CA Osasuna 0:1 (0:0)
28. Round 15/03/2020 H CD Alavés CD Alavés resch.
29. Round 22/03/2020 A Getafe CF Getafe CF resch.
30. Round 05/04/2020 H Levante UD Levante UD resch.
31. Round 12/04/2020 A Real Betis Real Betis resch.
32. Round 22/04/2020 H Real Madrid Real Madrid resch.
33. Round 26/04/2020 A Real Sociedad Real Sociedad resch.
34. Round 03/05/2020 H CD Leganés CD Leganés resch.
35. Round 10/05/2020 A FC Barcelona FC Barcelona resch.
36. Round 13/05/2020 H SD Eibar SD Eibar resch.
37. Round 17/05/2020 A Valencia CF Valencia CF resch.
38. Round 24/05/2020 H Celta Vigo Celta Vigo resch.
Copa del Rey 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 19/12/2019 18:00 A Lleida Esportiu Lleida Esportiu 2:0 (0:0)
2. Round 12/01/2020 11:00 A UD SS Reyes UD SS Reyes 2:0 (1:0)
3. Round 22/01/2020 20:00 A Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 0:2 (0:1)