Period Manager Country born
14/03/2016 - 30/06/2020 Friedhelm Funkel Germany 10/12/1953
23/12/2015 - 13/03/2016 Marco Kurz Germany 16/05/1969
23/11/2015 - 22/12/2015 Peter Hermann Germany 22/03/1952
01/07/2015 - 22/11/2015 Frank Kramer Germany 03/05/1972
23/02/2015 - 30/06/2015 Taşkın Aksoy Turkey 13/06/1967
01/07/2014 - 22/02/2015 Oliver Reck Germany 27/02/1965
01/01/2014 - 30/06/2014 Lorenz-Günther Köstner Germany 30/01/1952
02/12/2013 - 31/12/2013 Oliver Reck Germany 27/02/1965
01/07/2013 - 30/11/2013 Mike Büskens Germany 19/03/1968
01/01/2008 - 26/05/2013 Norbert Meier Germany 20/09/1958
13/11/2007 - 31/12/2007 Wolf Werner Germany 08/04/1942
28/11/2004 - 12/11/2007 Uwe Weidemann Germany 14/06/1963
01/07/2003 - 27/11/2004 Massimo Morales Italy 20/04/1964
05/05/2003 - 30/06/2003 Uwe Weidemann Germany 14/06/1963
01/07/2002 - 04/05/2003 Slavko Petrović Germany 10/08/1958
03/04/2002 - 30/06/2002 Stefan Emmerling Germany 10/02/1966
10/04/2001 - 02/04/2002 Tim Kamp Germany 12/05/1957
24/01/2001 - 09/04/2001 Uwe Fuchs Germany 23/07/1966
01/07/2000 - 23/01/2001 Aleksandar Ristić Bosnia-Herzegovina 28/06/1944
01/07/1999 - 30/06/2000 Jürgen Gelsdorf Germany 19/01/1953
22/04/1999 - 30/06/1999 Peter Neururer Germany 26/04/1955
01/07/1998 - 21/04/1999 Klaus Allofs Germany 05/12/1956
11/05/1998 - 30/06/1998 Enver Marić Bosnia-Herzegovina 23/04/1948
18/09/1997 - 10/05/1998 Uli Maslo Germany 06/07/1938
25/11/1996 - 16/09/1997 Rudolf Wójtowicz Poland 09/06/1956
13/08/1992 - 24/11/1996 Aleksandar Ristić Bosnia-Herzegovina 28/06/1944
11/08/1992 - 12/08/1992 Rudolf Wójtowicz Poland 09/06/1956
26/03/1992 - 10/08/1992 Horst Köppel Germany 17/05/1948
24/01/1992 - 25/03/1992 Hans-Jürgen Gede Germany 14/11/1956
28/08/1991 - 23/01/1992 Rolf Schafstall Germany 22/02/1937
17/12/1990 - 28/08/1991 Josef Hickersberger Austria 27/04/1948
01/07/1987 - 15/12/1990 Aleksandar Ristić Bosnia-Herzegovina 28/06/1944
03/04/1987 - 30/06/1987 Gerd Meyer Germany 27/08/1946
15/04/1985 - 02/04/1987 Dieter Brei Germany 30/09/1950
26/10/1982 - 14/04/1985 Willibert Kremer Germany 15/10/1939
01/07/1981 - 25/10/1982 Jörg Berger Germany 13/10/1944
08/12/1980 - 30/06/1981 Heinz Höher Germany 11/08/1938
06/12/1980 - 07/12/1980 Benno Beiroth Germany 10/12/1942
12/10/1979 - 05/12/1980 Otto Rehhagel Germany 09/08/1938
01/07/1978 - 09/10/1979 Hans-Dieter Tippenhauer Germany 16/10/1943
01/07/1976 - 30/06/1978 Dietrich Weise Germany 21/11/1934
15/04/1976 - 30/06/1976 Manfred Krafft Germany 11/12/1937
01/07/1975 - 14/04/1976 Sepp Piontek Germany 05/03/1940
21/04/1975 - 30/06/1975 Manfred Krafft Germany 11/12/1937
01/07/1970 - 20/04/1975 Heinz Lucas Germany 10/08/1920
01/07/1968 - 30/06/1970 Otto Knefler Germany 05/09/1923
19/12/1967 - 30/06/1968 Bernd Oles Germany 15/01/1921
01/07/1967 - 18/12/1967 Ernst Melchior Austria 26/06/1920
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1967 Kuno Klötzer Germany 19/04/1922
01/07/1962 - 30/06/1963 Jupp Derwall Germany 10/03/1927
01/07/1960 - 30/06/1962 Fritz Pliska Germany 20/12/1915
20/01/1960 - 30/06/1960 Theo Breuer Germany 15/03/1909
01/07/1957 - 19/01/1960 Hermann Lindemann Germany 29/10/1910
01/07/1953 - 30/06/1957 Kuno Klötzer Germany 19/04/1922
01/10/1951 - 30/06/1953 Heinz Körner Austria 02/07/1893
01/07/1949 - 30/09/1951 Paul Janes Germany 11/03/1912
01/01/1949 - 30/06/1949 Theo Breuer Germany 15/03/1909
01/07/1948 - 31/12/1948 Karl Flink Germany 07/12/1895
01/07/1947 - 30/06/1948 Leo Ries Germany 27/09/1917
01/03/1946 - 30/06/1948 Georg Hochgesang Germany 03/11/1897
01/01/1939 - 30/06/1942 Heinz Körner Austria 02/07/1893
01/07/1937 - 31/12/1938 Karl Flink Germany 07/12/1895
01/10/1935 - 30/06/1937 Karl Höger Germany 27/05/1897
01/07/1934 - 30/09/1935 Karl Flink Germany 07/12/1895
01/07/1931 - 30/06/1934 Heinz Körner Austria 02/07/1893
01/07/1924 - 30/06/1928 Heinz Körner Austria 02/07/1893