Preliminary Gr. A
11/09/2001 19:45 Lokomotiv Moskva - RSC Anderlecht 1:1 (1:1)
19:45 AS Roma - Real Madrid 1:2 (0:0)
19/09/2001 19:45 RSC Anderlecht - AS Roma 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Real Madrid - Lokomotiv Moskva 4:0 (1:0)
26/09/2001 19:45 Real Madrid - RSC Anderlecht 4:1 (0:1)
19:45 AS Roma - Lokomotiv Moskva 2:1 (0:0)
16/10/2001 17:00 Lokomotiv Moskva - AS Roma 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 RSC Anderlecht - Real Madrid 0:2 (0:2)
24/10/2001 19:45 RSC Anderlecht - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:5 (1:2)
19:45 Real Madrid - AS Roma 1:1 (0:1)
30/10/2001 17:45 AS Roma - RSC Anderlecht 1:1 (0:1)
17:45 Lokomotiv Moskva - Real Madrid 2:0 (1:0)
Preliminary Gr. B
11/09/2001 19:45 Dinamo Kiev - Borussia Dortmund 2:2 (2:0)
19:45 Liverpool FC - Boavista 1:1 (1:1)
19/09/2001 19:45 Borussia Dortmund - Liverpool FC 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Boavista - Dinamo Kiev 3:1 (3:1)
26/09/2001 19:45 Boavista - Borussia Dortmund 2:1 (2:0)
19:45 Liverpool FC - Dinamo Kiev 1:0 (1:0)
16/10/2001 19:45 Borussia Dortmund - Boavista 2:1 (0:1)
19:45 Dinamo Kiev - Liverpool FC 1:2 (0:1)
24/10/2001 19:45 Borussia Dortmund - Dinamo Kiev 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 Boavista - Liverpool FC 1:1 (0:1)
30/10/2001 19:45 Liverpool FC - Borussia Dortmund 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Dinamo Kiev - Boavista 1:0 (0:0)
Preliminary Gr. C
11/09/2001 19:45 RCD Mallorca - Arsenal FC 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 FC Schalke 04 - Panathinaikos 0:2 (0:0)
19/09/2001 19:45 Arsenal FC - FC Schalke 04 3:2 (2:1)
19:45 Panathinaikos - RCD Mallorca 2:0 (2:0)
26/09/2001 19:45 Panathinaikos - Arsenal FC 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 FC Schalke 04 - RCD Mallorca 0:1 (0:0)
16/10/2001 19:45 Arsenal FC - Panathinaikos 2:1 (1:0)
19:45 RCD Mallorca - FC Schalke 04 0:4 (0:2)
24/10/2001 19:45 Arsenal FC - RCD Mallorca 3:1 (0:0)
19:45 Panathinaikos - FC Schalke 04 2:0 (1:0)
30/10/2001 19:45 FC Schalke 04 - Arsenal FC 3:1 (1:0)
19:45 RCD Mallorca - Panathinaikos 1:0 (0:0)
Preliminary Gr. D
11/09/2001 19:45 Galatasaray - Lazio Roma 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 FC Nantes - PSV Eindhoven 4:1 (3:0)
19/09/2001 19:45 Lazio Roma - FC Nantes 1:3 (1:1)
19:45 PSV Eindhoven - Galatasaray 3:1 (1:0)
26/09/2001 19:45 PSV Eindhoven - Lazio Roma 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 FC Nantes - Galatasaray 0:1 (0:0)
16/10/2001 19:45 Lazio Roma - PSV Eindhoven 2:1 (1:0)
19:45 Galatasaray - FC Nantes 0:0 (0:0)
24/10/2001 19:45 Lazio Roma - Galatasaray 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 PSV Eindhoven - FC Nantes 0:0 (0:0)
30/10/2001 19:45 FC Nantes - Lazio Roma 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Galatasaray - PSV Eindhoven 2:0 (1:0)
Preliminary Gr. E
18/09/2001 19:45 Juventus - Celtic FC 3:2 (1:0)
19:45 Rosenborg BK - FC Porto 1:2 (0:1)
25/09/2001 19:45 Rosenborg BK - Juventus 1:1 (0:0)
19:45 Celtic FC - FC Porto 1:0 (1:0)
10/10/2001 19:45 FC Porto - Juventus 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Celtic FC - Rosenborg BK 1:0 (1:0)
17/10/2001 19:45 Juventus - Rosenborg BK 1:0 (1:0)
19:45 FC Porto - Celtic FC 3:0 (2:0)
23/10/2001 19:45 Juventus - FC Porto 3:1 (1:1)
19:45 Rosenborg BK - Celtic FC 2:0 (2:0)
31/10/2001 19:45 Celtic FC - Juventus 4:3 (2:1)
19:45 FC Porto - Rosenborg BK 1:0 (1:0)
Preliminary Gr. F
18/09/2001 19:45 Olympique Lyon - Bayer Leverkusen 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Fenerbahçe - FC Barcelona 0:3 (0:2)
25/09/2001 19:45 Fenerbahçe - Olympique Lyon 0:1 (0:0)
19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - FC Barcelona 2:1 (0:1)
10/10/2001 19:45 FC Barcelona - Olympique Lyon 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Fenerbahçe 2:1 (1:1)
17/10/2001 19:45 Olympique Lyon - Fenerbahçe 3:1 (1:1)
19:45 FC Barcelona - Bayer Leverkusen 2:1 (2:1)
23/10/2001 19:45 Olympique Lyon - FC Barcelona 2:3 (0:2)
19:45 Fenerbahçe - Bayer Leverkusen 1:2 (1:2)
31/10/2001 19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Olympique Lyon 2:4 (1:2)
19:45 FC Barcelona - Fenerbahçe 1:0 (0:0)
Preliminary Gr. G
18/09/2001 19:45 Manchester United - Lille OSC 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Olympiakos Piräus 2:2 (1:0)
25/09/2001 19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Manchester United 2:1 (0:1)
19:45 Lille OSC - Olympiakos Piräus 3:1 (2:0)
10/10/2001 19:45 Olympiakos Piräus - Manchester United 0:2 (0:0)
19:45 Lille OSC - Deportivo La Coruña 1:1 (0:0)
17/10/2001 19:45 Manchester United - Deportivo La Coruña 2:3 (2:2)
19:45 Olympiakos Piräus - Lille OSC 2:1 (0:1)
23/10/2001 19:45 Manchester United - Olympiakos Piräus 3:0 (0:0)
19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Lille OSC 1:1 (1:1)
31/10/2001 19:45 Lille OSC - Manchester United 1:1 (0:1)
19:45 Olympiakos Piräus - Deportivo La Coruña 1:1 (0:0)
Preliminary Gr. H
18/09/2001 19:45 Bayern München - Sparta Praha 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Spartak Moskva - Feyenoord 2:2 (0:1)
25/09/2001 19:45 Spartak Moskva - Bayern München 1:3 (0:2)
19:45 Sparta Praha - Feyenoord 4:0 (2:0)
10/10/2001 19:45 Feyenoord - Bayern München 2:2 (2:1)
19:45 Sparta Praha - Spartak Moskva 2:0 (0:0)
17/10/2001 19:45 Bayern München - Spartak Moskva 5:1 (3:0)
19:45 Feyenoord - Sparta Praha 0:2 (0:1)
23/10/2001 17:00 Spartak Moskva - Sparta Praha 2:2 (2:1)
19:45 Bayern München - Feyenoord 3:1 (2:1)
31/10/2001 19:45 Sparta Praha - Bayern München 0:1 (0:1)
19:45 Feyenoord - Spartak Moskva 2:1 (2:1)
Intermediate Gr. A
20/11/2001 19:45 Bayern München - Manchester United 1:1 (0:0)
19:45 Boavista - FC Nantes 1:0 (1:0)
05/12/2001 19:45 Manchester United - Boavista 3:0 (1:0)
19:45 FC Nantes - Bayern München 0:1 (0:0)
20/02/2002 19:45 Boavista - Bayern München 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 FC Nantes - Manchester United 1:1 (1:0)
26/02/2002 19:45 Bayern München - Boavista 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Manchester United - FC Nantes 5:1 (3:1)
13/03/2002 19:45 Manchester United - Bayern München 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 FC Nantes - Boavista 1:1 (1:0)
19/03/2002 19:45 Bayern München - FC Nantes 2:1 (0:0)
19:45 Boavista - Manchester United 0:3 (0:2)
Intermediate Gr. B
20/11/2001 19:45 Galatasaray - AS Roma 1:1 (1:0)
19:45 Liverpool FC - FC Barcelona 1:3 (1:1)
05/12/2001 19:45 FC Barcelona - Galatasaray 2:2 (0:2)
19:45 AS Roma - Liverpool FC 0:0 (0:0)
20/02/2002 19:45 FC Barcelona - AS Roma 1:1 (0:0)
19:45 Liverpool FC - Galatasaray 0:0 (0:0)
26/02/2002 19:45 AS Roma - FC Barcelona 3:0 (0:0)
19:45 Galatasaray - Liverpool FC 1:1 (0:0)
13/03/2002 19:45 FC Barcelona - Liverpool FC 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 AS Roma - Galatasaray 1:1 (0:1)
19/03/2002 19:45 Liverpool FC - AS Roma 2:0 (1:0)
19:45 Galatasaray - FC Barcelona 0:1 (0:0)
Intermediate Gr. C
21/11/2001 19:45 Sparta Praha - Real Madrid 2:3 (1:2)
19:45 Panathinaikos - FC Porto 0:0 (0:0)
04/12/2001 19:45 Real Madrid - Panathinaikos 3:0 (1:0)
19:45 FC Porto - Sparta Praha 0:1 (0:0)
19/02/2002 19:45 Real Madrid - FC Porto 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Sparta Praha - Panathinaikos 0:2 (0:1)
27/02/2002 19:45 Panathinaikos - Sparta Praha 2:1 (1:0)
19:45 FC Porto - Real Madrid 1:2 (1:2)
12/03/2002 19:45 Real Madrid - Sparta Praha 3:0 (0:0)
19:45 FC Porto - Panathinaikos 2:1 (1:0)
20/03/2002 19:45 Panathinaikos - Real Madrid 2:2 (1:1)
19:45 Sparta Praha - FC Porto 2:0 (0:0)
Intermediate Gr. D
21/11/2001 19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Arsenal FC 2:0 (2:0)
29/11/2001 14:00 Juventus - Bayer Leverkusen 4:0 (3:0)
04/12/2001 19:45 Arsenal FC - Juventus 3:1 (2:0)
19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Deportivo La Coruña 3:0 (0:0)
19/02/2002 19:45 Juventus - Deportivo La Coruña 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Arsenal FC 1:1 (0:0)
27/02/2002 19:45 Arsenal FC - Bayer Leverkusen 4:1 (2:0)
19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Juventus 2:0 (1:0)
12/03/2002 19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Juventus 3:1 (1:0)
19:45 Arsenal FC - Deportivo La Coruña 0:2 (0:2)
20/03/2002 19:45 Juventus - Arsenal FC 1:0 (0:0)
19:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Bayer Leverkusen 1:3 (0:1)
Quarter-finals
02/04/2002 20:45 Bayern München - Real Madrid 2:1 (0:1)
20:45 Deportivo La Coruña - Manchester United 0:2 (0:2)
03/04/2002 20:45 Panathinaikos - FC Barcelona 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Liverpool FC - Bayer Leverkusen 1:0 (1:0)
09/04/2002 19:45 FC Barcelona - Panathinaikos 3:1 (1:1)
19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Liverpool FC 4:2 (1:1)
10/04/2002 19:45 Real Madrid - Bayern München 2:0 (0:0)
19:45 Manchester United - Deportivo La Coruña 3:2 (1:1)
Semi-finals
23/04/2002 19:45 FC Barcelona - Real Madrid 0:2 (0:0)
24/04/2002 19:45 Manchester United - Bayer Leverkusen 2:2 (1:0)
30/04/2002 19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Manchester United 1:1 (1:1)
01/05/2002 19:45 Real Madrid - FC Barcelona 1:1 (1:0)
Final
15/05/2002 19:45 Bayer Leverkusen - Real Madrid 1:2 (1:2)