1st(1st leg) | Valletta FC | - | HJK Helsinki | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | HJK Helsinki | - | Valletta FC | 4:1 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: HJK Helsinki | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hvidovre IF | - | Ruch Chorzów | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Ruch Chorzów | - | Hvidovre IF | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: Ruch Chorzów | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Universitatea Craiova | - | Åtvidabergs FF | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Åtvidabergs FF | - | FC Universitatea Craiova | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 14:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 03/10/1974 18:30 | Winner: Åtvidabergs FF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Levski Sofia | - | Újpesti Dózsa SC | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Újpesti Dózsa SC | - | Levski Sofia | 4:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 14:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 13:30 | Winner: Újpesti Dózsa SC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Viking FK | - | FC Ararat | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Ararat | - | Viking FK | 4:2 (1:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 15:00 | Winner: FC Ararat | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Leeds United | - | FC Zürich | 4:1 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Zürich | - | Leeds United | 2:1 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 19:00 | Winner: Leeds United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SK VÖEST Linz | - | FC Barcelona | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Barcelona | - | SK VÖEST Linz | 5:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 21:30 | Winner: FC Barcelona | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Jeunesse Esch | - | Fenerbahçe | 2:3 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Fenerbahçe | - | Jeunesse Esch | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 18:30 | Winner: Fenerbahçe | ||||
1st(1st leg) | TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava | - | RSC Anderlecht | 4:2 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | RSC Anderlecht | - | TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 19:00 | Winner: RSC Anderlecht | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Celtic FC | - | Olympiakos Piraeus | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Olympiakos Piraeus | - | Celtic FC | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 19:00 | Winner: Olympiakos Piraeus | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Feyenoord | - | Coleraine FC | 7:0 (3:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Coleraine FC | - | Feyenoord | 1:4 (0:2) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 16:30 | Winner: Feyenoord | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AS Saint-Étienne | - | Sporting CP | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sporting CP | - | AS Saint-Étienne | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 18/09/1974 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 02/10/1974 | Winner: AS Saint-Étienne | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hajduk Split | - | ÍB Keflavík | 7:1 (2:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | ÍB Keflavík | - | Hajduk Split | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 19/09/1974 | 2nd (2nd leg): 24/09/1974 18:00 | Winner: Hajduk Split | ||||