Year Winner Country
2020 Benevento Calcio Benevento Calcio Italy Italy
2019 Brescia Calcio Brescia Calcio Italy Italy
2018 Empoli FC Empoli FC Italy Italy
2017 SPAL 2013 Ferrara SPAL 2013 Ferrara Italy Italy
2016 Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio Italy Italy
2015 Carpi FC Carpi FC Italy Italy
2014 US Palermo US Palermo Italy Italy
2013 Sassuolo Calcio Sassuolo Calcio Italy Italy
2012 Pescara Calcio Pescara Calcio Italy Italy
2011 Atalanta Atalanta Italy Italy
2010 US Lecce US Lecce Italy Italy
2009 AS Bari AS Bari Italy Italy
2008 Chievo Verona Chievo Verona Italy Italy
2007 Juventus Juventus Italy Italy
2006 Atalanta Atalanta Italy Italy
2005 Empoli FC Empoli FC Italy Italy
2004 US Palermo US Palermo Italy Italy
2003 AC Siena AC Siena Italy Italy
2002 Calcio Como Calcio Como Italy Italy
2001 Torino FC Torino FC Italy Italy
2000 Vicenza Calcio Vicenza Calcio Italy Italy
1999 Hellas Verona Hellas Verona Italy Italy
1998 Salernitana Sport Salernitana Sport Italy Italy
1997 Brescia Calcio Brescia Calcio Italy Italy
1996 Bologna FC Bologna FC Italy Italy
1995 Piacenza Calcio Piacenza Calcio Italy Italy
1994 ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina Italy Italy
1993 AC Reggiana AC Reggiana Italy Italy
1992 Brescia Calcio Brescia Calcio Italy Italy
1991 US Foggia US Foggia Italy Italy
1990 Torino FC Torino FC Italy Italy
1989 Genoa CFC Genoa CFC Italy Italy
1988 Bologna FC Bologna FC Italy Italy
1987 Pescara Calcio Pescara Calcio Italy Italy
1986 Ascoli Calcio Ascoli Calcio Italy Italy
1985 Pisa SC Pisa SC Italy Italy
1984 Atalanta Atalanta Italy Italy
1983 AC Milan AC Milan Italy Italy
1982 Hellas Verona Hellas Verona Italy Italy
1981 AC Milan AC Milan Italy Italy
1980 Calcio Como Calcio Como Italy Italy
1979 Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio Italy Italy
1978 Ascoli Calcio Ascoli Calcio Italy Italy
1976 Genoa CFC Genoa CFC Italy Italy
1975 AC Perugia AC Perugia Italy Italy
1974 AS Varese 1910 AS Varese 1910 Italy Italy
1973 Genoa CFC Genoa CFC Italy Italy
1972 Ternana Calcio Ternana Calcio Italy Italy
1971 AC Mantova AC Mantova Italy Italy
1970 AS Varese 1910 AS Varese 1910 Italy Italy
1969 Lazio Roma Lazio Roma Italy Italy
1968 US Palermo US Palermo Italy Italy
1967 Sampdoria Sampdoria Italy Italy
1966 AC Venezia AC Venezia Italy Italy
1965 Brescia Calcio Brescia Calcio Italy Italy
1964 AS Varese 1910 AS Varese 1910 Italy Italy
1963 A.C.R. Messina A.C.R. Messina Italy Italy
1962 Genoa CFC Genoa CFC Italy Italy
1961 AC Venezia AC Venezia Italy Italy
1960 Torino FC Torino FC Italy Italy
1959 Atalanta Atalanta Italy Italy
1958 Unione Triestina Unione Triestina Italy Italy
1957 Hellas Verona Hellas Verona Italy Italy
1956 Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio Italy Italy
1954 Calcio Catania Calcio Catania Italy Italy
1953 Genoa CFC Genoa CFC Italy Italy
1952 AS Roma AS Roma Italy Italy
1951 SPAL 1907 Ferrara SPAL 1907 Ferrara Italy Italy
1950 SSC Napoli SSC Napoli Italy Italy
1949 Calcio Como Calcio Como Italy Italy
1948 (Gir. C) Palermo FC Palermo FC Italy Italy
1948 (Gir. B) Calcio Padova Calcio Padova Italy Italy
1948 (Gir. A) Novara Calcio Novara Calcio Italy Italy
1947 (Gir. C) US Salernitana 1919 US Salernitana 1919 Italy Italy
1947 (Gir. B) Lucchese Lucchese Italy Italy
1947 (Gir. A) Aurora Pro Patria Aurora Pro Patria Italy Italy
1946 US Alessandria 1912 US Alessandria 1912 Italy Italy
1943 Modena FC Modena FC Italy Italy
1942 AS Bari AS Bari Italy Italy
1941 AC Liguria AC Liguria Italy Italy
1940 Atalanta Atalanta Italy Italy
1939 ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina Italy Italy
1938 (Co) Modena FC Modena FC Italy Italy
1938 (Co) Novara Calcio Novara Calcio Italy Italy
1937 US Livorno US Livorno Italy Italy
1936 Lucchese Lucchese Italy Italy
1935 Genova 1893 Circolo del Calcio Genova 1893 Circolo del Calcio Italy Italy
1934 Sampierdarenese Sampierdarenese Italy Italy
1933 US Livorno US Livorno Italy Italy
1932 Palmero FC Palmero FC Italy Italy
1931 ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina Italy Italy
1930 Casale Casale Italy Italy