National League 2016/2017
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 06/08/2016 15:00 A Bromley FC Bromley FC 2:0 (2:0)
1. Round 09/08/2016 19:45 H Barrow AFC Barrow AFC 2:0 (1:0)
1. Round 13/08/2016 15:00 H Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC 2:1 (1:1)
1. Round 16/08/2016 19:45 A Boreham Wood Boreham Wood 1:0 (1:0)
1. Round 20/08/2016 15:00 H Maidstone United Maidstone United 2:1 (1:0)
1. Round 27/08/2016 15:00 A Southport FC Southport FC 1:1 (0:0)
1. Round 29/08/2016 17:30 H Guiseley AFC Guiseley AFC 1:0 (1:0)
2. Round 03/09/2016 15:00 A Aldershot Town Aldershot Town 1:3 (1:1)
2. Round 10/09/2016 15:00 H Lincoln City Lincoln City 0:1 (0:0)
2. Round 13/09/2016 19:45 A York City York City 0:0 (0:0)
2. Round 17/09/2016 12:15 A Sutton United Sutton United 0:1 (0:0)
2. Round 24/09/2016 15:00 H Woking FC Woking FC 3:1 (1:0)
3. Round 01/10/2016 17:30 A Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge 0:0 (0:0)
3. Round 04/10/2016 19:45 H Gateshead FC Gateshead FC 0:1 (0:0)
3. Round 08/10/2016 12:15 H Wrexham AFC Wrexham AFC 2:0 (0:0)
3. Round 22/10/2016 15:00 A Solihull Moors Solihull Moors 3:0 (1:0)
3. Round 25/10/2016 19:45 H North Ferriby United North Ferriby United 1:0 (0:0)
3. Round 29/10/2016 15:00 A Dover Athletic Dover Athletic 4:1 (1:1)
4. Round 12/11/2016 15:00 H Chester FC Chester FC 2:2 (2:0)
4. Round 19/11/2016 15:00 A Braintree Town Braintree Town 1:0 (0:0)
4. Round 22/11/2016 19:45 A Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 2:2 (1:2)
4. Round 26/11/2016 15:00 H Torquay United Torquay United 2:1 (1:0)
4. Round 29/11/2016 19:45 A Gateshead FC Gateshead FC 1:0 (1:0)
5. Round 03/12/2016 15:00 H York City York City 1:0 (0:0)
5. Round 17/12/2016 15:00 A Lincoln City Lincoln City 1:2 (1:1)
5. Round 26/12/2016 15:00 H Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town 1:0 (0:0)
6. Round 01/01/2017 15:00 A Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town 2:4 (2:1)
6. Round 28/01/2017 15:00 H Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge 0:2 (0:1)
6. Round 31/01/2017 19:45 A Woking FC Woking FC 3:0 (0:0)
7. Round 11/02/2017 15:00 H Bromley FC Bromley FC 2:2 (2:0)
7. Round 18/02/2017 15:00 A Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC 2:0 (0:0)
7. Round 21/02/2017 19:45 H Boreham Wood Boreham Wood 2:1 (2:0)
8. Round 03/03/2017 19:45 A Chester FC Chester FC 3:2 (0:1)
8. Round 07/03/2017 19:45 A Barrow AFC Barrow AFC 1:2 (1:0)
8. Round 14/03/2017 19:45 A Torquay United Torquay United 0:0 (0:0)
8. Round 21/03/2017 19:45 A North Ferriby United North Ferriby United 4:1 (2:1)
8. Round 25/03/2017 15:00 H Braintree Town Braintree Town 1:0 (0:0)
8. Round 28/03/2017 19:45 H Dover Athletic Dover Athletic 1:0 (0:0)
9. Round 01/04/2017 12:15 A Wrexham AFC Wrexham AFC 1:0 (1:0)
9. Round 04/04/2017 19:45 H Sutton United Sutton United 3:2 (1:0)
9. Round 08/04/2017 15:00 H Solihull Moors Solihull Moors 9:0 (3:0)
9. Round 11/04/2017 19:45 H Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
9. Round 14/04/2017 15:00 H Aldershot Town Aldershot Town 2:2 (2:2)
9. Round 17/04/2017 15:00 A Guiseley AFC Guiseley AFC 2:1 (0:1)
9. Round 22/04/2017 15:00 H Southport FC Southport FC 4:1 (1:0)
9. Round 29/04/2017 12:15 A Maidstone United Maidstone United 1:0 (0:0)
Playoff 2016/2017 National League
Round date place Opponent Results
Semi-finals 03/05/2017 19:00 A Aldershot Town Aldershot Town 3:0 (1:0)
Semi-finals 06/05/2017 12:15 H Aldershot Town Aldershot Town 2:2 (1:1)
Final 14/05/2017 15:00 N Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 1:3 (1:3)