National League 2016/2017
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 06/08/2016 12:15 A Maidstone United Maidstone United 1:1 (0:1)
1. Round 09/08/2016 19:45 H Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town 1:0 (0:0)
1. Round 13/08/2016 15:00 H Boreham Wood Boreham Wood 1:1 (0:0)
1. Round 16/08/2016 19:45 A Gateshead FC Gateshead FC 1:6 (1:1)
1. Round 20/08/2016 15:00 A Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 1:2 (1:1)
1. Round 27/08/2016 15:00 H Woking FC Woking FC 4:1 (4:1)
1. Round 29/08/2016 15:00 A Wrexham AFC Wrexham AFC 1:2 (1:1)
2. Round 03/09/2016 15:00 H Solihull Moors Solihull Moors 4:0 (1:0)
2. Round 10/09/2016 15:00 A Torquay United Torquay United 0:2 (0:2)
2. Round 13/09/2016 19:45 H Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
2. Round 17/09/2016 15:00 H Dover Athletic Dover Athletic 0:1 (0:1)
2. Round 24/09/2016 15:00 A Barrow AFC Barrow AFC 0:2 (0:0)
3. Round 01/10/2016 15:00 H Aldershot Town Aldershot Town 0:1 (0:1)
3. Round 04/10/2016 19:45 A Guiseley AFC Guiseley AFC 1:6 (1:4)
3. Round 08/10/2016 15:00 A Braintree Town Braintree Town 1:1 (1:0)
3. Round 22/10/2016 15:00 H Chester FC Chester FC 1:1 (0:0)
3. Round 25/10/2016 19:45 A Southport FC Southport FC 0:2 (0:0)
3. Round 29/10/2016 15:00 H Sutton United Sutton United 2:2 (1:1)
4. Round 12/11/2016 15:00 A Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC 1:1 (0:0)
4. Round 19/11/2016 15:00 H Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge 0:2 (0:2)
4. Round 22/11/2016 19:45 H Lincoln City Lincoln City 1:4 (0:2)
4. Round 26/11/2016 15:00 A Bromley FC Bromley FC 0:3 (0:2)
4. Round 29/11/2016 19:45 H Guiseley AFC Guiseley AFC 1:1 (0:0)
5. Round 03/12/2016 15:00 A Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
5. Round 17/12/2016 15:00 H Torquay United Torquay United 0:0 (0:0)
5. Round 26/12/2016 12:30 A North Ferriby United North Ferriby United 1:0 (1:0)
6. Round 01/01/2017 15:00 H North Ferriby United North Ferriby United 0:1 (0:1)
6. Round 07/01/2017 15:00 A Dover Athletic Dover Athletic 2:2 (1:1)
6. Round 21/01/2017 15:00 H Barrow AFC Barrow AFC 2:1 (1:0)
6. Round 28/01/2017 15:00 A Aldershot Town Aldershot Town 0:0 (0:0)
7. Round 11/02/2017 15:00 H Maidstone United Maidstone United 1:1 (1:0)
7. Round 18/02/2017 15:00 A Boreham Wood Boreham Wood 1:1 (1:1)
7. Round 21/02/2017 19:45 H Gateshead FC Gateshead FC 1:3 (1:2)
7. Round 28/02/2017 19:45 A Lincoln City Lincoln City 1:1 (1:0)
8. Round 04/03/2017 15:00 H Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC 3:1 (2:1)
8. Round 11/03/2017 15:00 A Sutton United Sutton United 2:2 (0:0)
8. Round 21/03/2017 19:45 H Southport FC Southport FC 5:3 (2:3)
8. Round 25/03/2017 15:00 A Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge 0:1 (0:0)
8. Round 28/03/2017 19:45 A Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town 3:1 (2:0)
9. Round 01/04/2017 15:00 H Braintree Town Braintree Town 3:0 (2:0)
9. Round 04/04/2017 19:45 H Bromley FC Bromley FC 0:2 (0:1)
9. Round 08/04/2017 15:00 A Chester FC Chester FC 2:0 (1:0)
9. Round 14/04/2017 15:00 A Solihull Moors Solihull Moors 2:1 (2:1)
9. Round 17/04/2017 15:00 H Wrexham AFC Wrexham AFC 1:3 (1:1)
9. Round 22/04/2017 15:00 A Woking FC Woking FC 1:1 (0:0)
9. Round 29/04/2017 12:15 H Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 2:2 (1:2)