Friendlies Clubs 2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 05/09/2020 18:00 A Atromitos Atromitos 0:1 (0:1)
Friendlies Clubs 2021
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 26/06/2021 16:00 A Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 1:0 (0:0)
Week 27/06/2021 17:00 H FK Krasnodar FK Krasnodar 1:0 (0:0)
Week 29/06/2021 17:00 A RB Salzburg RB Salzburg 0:3 (0:2)
Week 30/06/2021 17:00 H CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia 2:1 (0:0)
Week 02/07/2021 17:00 H FK Ufa FK Ufa 1:1 (1:1)
Week 13/07/2021 19:15 H Galatasaray Galatasaray dnp
Week 14/07/2021 19:00 H Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki 3:0 (2:0)
Champions League 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
Group C 21/10/2020 20:00 H Olympique Marseille Olympique Marseille 1:0 (0:0)
Group C 27/10/2020 20:00 A FC Porto FC Porto 0:2 (0:1)
Group C 03/11/2020 20:00 A Manchester City Manchester City 0:3 (0:1)
Group C 25/11/2020 17:55 H Manchester City Manchester City 0:1 (0:1)
Group C 01/12/2020 20:00 A Olympique Marseille Olympique Marseille 1:2 (1:0)
Group C 09/12/2020 20:00 H FC Porto FC Porto 0:2 (0:1)
Champions League Qual. 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
Play-offs 23/09/2020 20:00 H Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 2:0 (0:0)
Play-offs 29/09/2020 20:00 A Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 0:0 (0:0)
Europa League 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Round of 16 06/08/2020 20:00 A Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers 0:1 (0:1)
Europa League 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
Round of 32 18/02/2021 17:55 H PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 4:2 (3:2)
Round of 32 25/02/2021 20:00 A PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 1:2 (0:2)
Round of 16 11/03/2021 20:00 H Arsenal FC Arsenal FC 1:3 (0:1)
Round of 16 18/03/2021 17:55 A Arsenal FC Arsenal FC 1:0 (0:0)
Super League 2019/2020 Meisterschaft
Round date place Opponent Results
5. Round 01/07/2020 19:30 H OFI Heraklion OFI Heraklion 2:1 (1:1)
6. Round 05/07/2020 19:30 A Panathinaikos Panathinaikos 0:0 (0:0)
7. Round 08/07/2020 17:15 A Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki 4:2 (2:0)
8. Round 12/07/2020 19:45 H PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki 0:1 (0:0)
9. Round 15/07/2020 17:15 A OFI Heraklion OFI Heraklion 3:1 (2:0)
10. Round 19/07/2020 18:00 H AEK Athen AEK Athen 3:0 (2:0)
Super League 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 18/09/2020 18:30 H Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis 3:0 (0:0)
3. Round 26/09/2020 18:30 H Panetolikos Panetolikos 2:0 (0:0)
4. Round 04/10/2020 18:30 A PAS Giannina PAS Giannina 1:1 (0:1)
5. Round 17/10/2020 18:30 H Atromitos Atromitos 4:0 (0:0)
7. Round 31/10/2020 13:00 H Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis 2:0 (0:0)
8. Round 08/11/2020 13:00 A OFI Heraklion OFI Heraklion 2:0 (0:0)
9. Round 21/11/2020 17:30 H Panathinaikos Panathinaikos 1:0 (1:0)
10. Round 28/11/2020 17:30 A Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki 2:1 (1:0)
11. Round 05/12/2020 17:30 H Volos NFC Volos NFC 4:1 (1:1)
12. Round 13/12/2020 13:00 A Lamia Lamia 6:0 (3:0)
1. Round 16/12/2020 17:30 A AEK Athen AEK Athen 1:1 (0:0)
13. Round 20/12/2020 13:00 H AE Lárissa AE Lárissa 5:1 (2:1)
14. Round 03/01/2021 17:30 H AEK Athen AEK Athen 3:0 (1:0)
15. Round 06/01/2021 17:30 A Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis 4:0 (2:0)
16. Round 09/01/2021 17:30 A Panetolikos Panetolikos 2:1 (1:0)
6. Round 13/01/2021 17:30 A PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki 1:1 (0:0)
17. Round 17/01/2021 13:00 H PAS Giannina PAS Giannina 1:0 (0:0)
18. Round 24/01/2021 13:00 A Atromitos Atromitos 1:0 (1:0)
19. Round 27/01/2021 17:30 H PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki 3:0 (0:0)
20. Round 31/01/2021 17:30 A Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis 3:1 (1:0)
21. Round 07/02/2021 15:15 H OFI Heraklion OFI Heraklion 3:0 (2:0)
22. Round 14/02/2021 17:30 A Panathinaikos Panathinaikos 1:2 (0:1)
23. Round 21/02/2021 17:30 H Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki 1:1 (1:0)
24. Round 01/03/2021 17:30 A Volos NFC Volos NFC 2:1 (1:1)
25. Round 07/03/2021 13:00 H Lamia Lamia 3:0 (3:0)
26. Round 14/03/2021 17:00 A AE Lárissa AE Lárissa 3:1 (1:0)
Super League 2020/2021 Meisterschaft
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 21/03/2021 15:15 H Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki 1:0 (1:0)
2. Round 04/04/2021 17:30 A AEK Athen AEK Athen 5:1 (4:0)
3. Round 11/04/2021 17:30 H Panathinaikos Panathinaikos 3:1 (1:1)
4. Round 18/04/2021 17:30 A PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki 0:2 (0:0)
5. Round 21/04/2021 15:15 H Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis 1:0 (0:0)
6. Round 25/04/2021 17:30 H AEK Athen AEK Athen 2:0 (0:0)
7. Round 05/05/2021 15:15 A Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki 1:1 (0:1)
8. Round 09/05/2021 15:15 A Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis 0:0 (0:0)
9. Round 12/05/2021 17:30 H PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki 1:0 (1:0)
10. Round 16/05/2021 17:30 A Panathinaikos Panathinaikos 4:1 (3:0)
Kypello Elladas 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Final 12/09/2020 19:00 N AEK Athen AEK Athen 1:0 (1:0)
Kypello Elladas 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
3. Round 20/01/2021 17:30 A Panetolikos Panetolikos 3:0 (1:0)
3. Round 03/02/2021 15:15 H Panetolikos Panetolikos 3:0 (2:0)
Quarter-finals 10/02/2021 19:30 H Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki 2:1 (2:1)
Quarter-finals 04/03/2021 18:00 A Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki 1:1 (0:0)
Semi-finals 07/04/2021 16:00 A PAS Giannina PAS Giannina 1:1 (0:1)
Semi-finals 28/04/2021 17:00 H PAS Giannina PAS Giannina 3:1 (2:0)
Final 22/05/2021 19:00 N PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki 1:2 (0:1)