Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 06/07/2019 13:00 A Yate Town Yate Town 10:1 (3:1)
Week 10/07/2019 19:45 A St. Mochta's St. Mochta's 7:0 (3:0)
Week 13/07/2019 15:00 A Kidderminster Harriers Kidderminster Harriers 1:1 (0:1)
Week 16/07/2019 19:45 A Bath City Bath City 2:0 (1:0)
Week 20/07/2019 13:00 H Birmingham City Birmingham City 1:2
Week 23/07/2019 19:45 H Swansea City Swansea City 0:3 (0:1)
League One 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 03/08/2019 15:00 A Blackpool FC Blackpool FC 0:2 (0:1)
2. Round 10/08/2019 15:00 H Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe Wanderers 0:0 (0:0)
3. Round 17/08/2019 15:00 A Coventry City Coventry City 0:2 (0:1)
4. Round 20/08/2019 19:45 H Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 2:0 (1:0)
5. Round 24/08/2019 15:00 H Oxford United Oxford United 3:1 (2:1)
6. Round 31/08/2019 15:00 A Burton Albion Burton Albion 0:2 (0:0)
7. Round 07/09/2019 15:00 H Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley 3:3 (2:2)
8. Round 14/09/2019 15:00 A Lincoln City Lincoln City 1:0 (0:0)
9. Round 17/09/2019 19:45 H Gillingham FC Gillingham FC 1:1 (1:0)
10. Round 21/09/2019 15:00 A AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon 3:1 (1:1)
11. Round 28/09/2019 15:00 H Rotherham United Rotherham United 1:0 (0:0)
13. Round 12/10/2019 15:00 H Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons 1:0 (0:0)
14. Round 19/10/2019 15:00 A Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers 0:2 (0:1)
15. Round 22/10/2019 19:45 H Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers 0:2 (0:1)
16. Round 26/10/2019 15:00 H Portsmouth FC Portsmouth FC 2:2 (0:1)
17. Round 02/11/2019 15:00 A Rochdale AFC Rochdale AFC 2:1 (2:1)
19. Round 23/11/2019 15:00 A Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town 4:3 (2:1)
20. Round 07/12/2019 15:00 H Southend United Southend United 4:2 (0:2)
21. Round 14/12/2019 15:00 A Ipswich Town Ipswich Town 2:1 (2:1)
22. Round 21/12/2019 15:00 H Peterborough United Peterborough United 0:0 (0:0)
23. Round 26/12/2019 15:00 H AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon 1:2 (1:0)
24. Round 29/12/2019 15:00 A Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town 0:0 (0:0)
25. Round 01/01/2020 15:00 A Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons 0:3 (0:1)
27. Round 11/01/2020 15:00 H Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers 0:2 (0:0)
28. Round 18/01/2020 15:00 A Rotherham United Rotherham United 0:3 (0:0)
29. Round 25/01/2020 15:00 H Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town 0:0 (0:0)
30. Round 28/01/2020 20:00 A Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers 1:1 (0:0)
31. Round 01/02/2020 15:00 H Coventry City Coventry City 1:2 (1:2)
32. Round 08/02/2020 15:00 A Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe Wanderers 1:3 (1:3)
33. Round 11/02/2020 19:45 A Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 0:0 (0:0)
34. Round 15/02/2020 15:00 H Blackpool FC Blackpool FC 2:1 (0:1)
35. Round 22/02/2020 15:00 A Sunderland AFC Sunderland AFC 0:3 (0:0)
36. Round 29/02/2020 15:00 H Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town 0:1 (0:0)
37. Round 07/03/2020 15:00 A Southend United Southend United 1:3 (0:1)
18. Round 10/03/2020 19:45 H Sunderland AFC Sunderland AFC 2:0 (1:0)
38. Round 14/03/2020 H Ipswich Town Ipswich Town dnp
39. Round 21/03/2020 A Peterborough United Peterborough United dnp
40. Round 28/03/2020 H Rochdale AFC Rochdale AFC dnp
42. Round 10/04/2020 A Oxford United Oxford United dnp
43. Round 13/04/2020 H Burton Albion Burton Albion dnp
44. Round 18/04/2020 A Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley dnp
41. Round 21/04/2020 A Portsmouth FC Portsmouth FC dnp
45. Round 25/04/2020 H Lincoln City Lincoln City dnp
46. Round 03/05/2020 A Gillingham FC Gillingham FC dnp
FA Cup 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 10/11/2019 12:45 H Bromley FC Bromley FC 1:1 (0:0)
1. Round 19/11/2019 19:45 A Bromley FC Bromley FC 1:0 (1:0)
2. Round 01/12/2019 14:00 H Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle 1:1 (0:0)
2. Round 17/12/2019 19:30 A Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle 1:0 (0:0)
3. Round 05/01/2020 14:01 H Coventry City Coventry City 2:2 (2:1)
3. Round 14/01/2020 19:45 A Coventry City Coventry City 0:3 (0:1)
League Cup 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 13/08/2019 19:45 H Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town 3:0 (1:0)
2. Round 27/08/2019 19:45 H Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion 1:2 (0:0)
EFL Trophy 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Group F 03/09/2019 19:45 A Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle 3:5 (1:1, 1:1) pso
Group F 24/09/2019 19:45 H Chelsea FC U23 Chelsea FC U23 2:1 (0:1)
Group F 13/11/2019 19:45 H Swindon Town Swindon Town 1:0 (0:0)
2. Round 04/12/2019 19:45 H Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 4:2 (1:1, 1:1) pso
Round of 16 08/01/2020 19:45 H Stevenage FC Stevenage FC 0:1 (0:1)