Friendlies Clubs 2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 16/07/2020 19:45 A Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon 2:0 (2:0)
Week 18/07/2020 17:15 N OGC Nice OGC Nice 2:0 (1:0)
Week 22/07/2020 20:00 H Motherwell FC Motherwell FC 4:0 (3:0)
Week 25/07/2020 17:15 H Coventry City Coventry City 2:0 (0:0)
Europa League 2019/2020
Round date place Opponent Results
Round of 16 06/08/2020 17:55 A Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 0:1 (0:0)
Europa League 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
Group D 22/10/2020 17:55 A Standard Liège Standard Liège 2:0 (1:0)
Group D 29/10/2020 20:00 H Lech Poznań Lech Poznań 1:0 (0:0)
Group D 05/11/2020 17:55 A SL Benfica SL Benfica 3:3 (2:1)
Group D 26/11/2020 20:00 H SL Benfica SL Benfica 2:2 (1:0)
Group D 03/12/2020 20:00 H Standard Liège Standard Liège 3:2 (2:2)
Group D 10/12/2020 17:55 A Lech Poznań Lech Poznań 2:0 (1:0)
Round of 32 18/02/2021 20:00 A Royal Antwerp FC Royal Antwerp FC 4:3 (1:2)
Round of 32 25/02/2021 17:55 H Royal Antwerp FC Royal Antwerp FC 5:2 (1:1)
Round of 16 11/03/2021 17:55 A Slavia Praha Slavia Praha 1:1 (1:1)
Round of 16 18/03/2021 20:00 H Slavia Praha Slavia Praha 0:2 (0:1)
Europa League Qual. 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 17/09/2020 16:00 A Lincoln Red Imps Lincoln Red Imps 5:0 (2:0)
3. Round 24/09/2020 20:00 A Willem II Willem II 4:0 (2:0)
Play-offs 01/10/2020 19:45 H Galatasaray Galatasaray 2:1 (0:0)
Premiership 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
Round 01/08/2020 12:30 A Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC 1:0 (1:0)
Round 09/08/2020 15:00 H St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC 3:0 (1:0)
Round 12/08/2020 19:45 H St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC 3:0 (2:0)
Round 16/08/2020 16:30 A Livingston FC Livingston FC 0:0 (0:0)
Round 22/08/2020 15:00 H Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC 2:0 (0:0)
Round 29/08/2020 17:30 A Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 2:0 (2:0)
Round 12/09/2020 15:00 H Dundee United Dundee United 4:0 (2:0)
Round 20/09/2020 12:00 A Hibernian FC Hibernian FC 2:2 (1:1)
Round 27/09/2020 12:00 A Motherwell FC Motherwell FC 5:1 (3:0)
Round 04/10/2020 15:00 H Ross County FC Ross County FC 2:0 (1:0)
Round 17/10/2020 12:30 A Celtic FC Celtic FC 2:0 (1:0)
Round 25/10/2020 15:00 H Livingston FC Livingston FC 2:0 (2:0)
Round 01/11/2020 12:00 A Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC 1:0 (1:0)
Round 08/11/2020 15:00 H Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 8:0 (4:0)
Round 22/11/2020 12:00 H Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC 4:0 (2:0)
Round 06/12/2020 12:00 A Ross County FC Ross County FC 4:0 (1:0)
Round 13/12/2020 12:00 A Dundee United Dundee United 2:1 (2:1)
Round 19/12/2020 15:00 H Motherwell FC Motherwell FC 3:1 (0:1)
Round 23/12/2020 18:00 A St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC 3:0 (2:0)
Round 26/12/2020 12:30 H Hibernian FC Hibernian FC 1:0 (1:0)
Round 30/12/2020 15:00 A St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC 2:0 (2:0)
Round 02/01/2021 12:30 H Celtic FC Celtic FC 1:0 (0:0)
Round 10/01/2021 15:00 A Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC 2:1 (1:0)
Round 17/01/2021 12:00 A Motherwell FC Motherwell FC 1:1 (0:1)
Round 23/01/2021 15:00 H Ross County FC Ross County FC 5:0 (3:0)
Round 27/01/2021 19:45 A Hibernian FC Hibernian FC 1:0 (0:0)
Round 03/02/2021 19:45 H St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC 1:0 (0:0)
Round 07/02/2021 12:00 A Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 1:1 (0:0)
Round 13/02/2021 15:00 H Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC 1:0 (1:0)
Round 21/02/2021 15:00 H Dundee United Dundee United 4:1 (2:0)
Round 03/03/2021 18:00 A Livingston FC Livingston FC 1:0 (0:0)
Round 06/03/2021 15:00 H St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC 3:0 (2:0)
Round 21/03/2021 12:00 A Celtic FC Celtic FC 1:1 (1:1)
Premiership 2021 Playoff
Round date place Opponent Results
Round 11/04/2021 15:00 H Hibernian FC Hibernian FC 2:1 (1:0)
Round 21/04/2021 19:00 A St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC 1:1 (0:0)
Round 02/05/2021 12:00 H Celtic FC Celtic FC 4:1 (2:1)
Round 12/05/2021 18:00 A Livingston FC Livingston FC 3:0 (1:0)
Round 15/05/2021 12:30 H Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC 4:0 (2:0)
FA Cup 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
3. Round 04/04/2021 18:30 H Cove Rangers Cove Rangers 4:0 (4:0)
Round of 16 18/04/2021 15:00 H Celtic FC Celtic FC 2:0 (2:0)
Quarter-finals 25/04/2021 18:30 H St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC 2:4 (0:0, 0:0, 1:1) pso
League Cup 2020/2021
Round date place Opponent Results
Round of 16 29/11/2020 17:00 A Falkirk FC Falkirk FC 4:0 (3:0)
Quarter-finals 16/12/2020 20:00 A St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC 2:3 (1:1)